List Headline Image
Updated by Soubin Nath on Mar 14, 2017
Headline for Kerala State Film Awards 2017 (Complete List)
 REPORT
Soubin Nath Soubin Nath
Owner
35 items   1 followers   60 votes   557 views

Kerala State Film Awards 2017 (Complete List)

2017 Kerala State Film Awards have announced today. Here is the list of complete awardees.

1

Best Film

Best Film

Manhole

Directed by Vidhu Vincent

2

Best Director

Best Director

Vidhu Vincent

Movie : Manhole

3

Best Debut Director

Best Debut Director

Shanavas K Bavakutty

Movie : Kismath

4

Best Actor

Best Actor

Vinayakan

Movie : Kammattipadam

5

Best Actress

Best Actress

Rajisha Vijayan

Movie : Anuraga Karikkin Vellam

6

Best Second Film

Best Second Film

Ottayal Patha

Directed by Santosh Babusenan | Satish Babusenan

7

Best Character Actor

Best Character Actor

Manikandan R Achari

Movie : Kammattipadam

8

Best Character Actress

Best Character Actress

Kanchana P.K

Movie : Olapeeppi

9

Best Screenplay

Best Screenplay

Shyam Pushkaran

Movie : Maheshinte Prathikaram

10

Best Film with Popular Appeal and Aesthetic Value

Best Film with Popular Appeal and Aesthetic Value

Maheshinte Prathikaram

Directed by Dileesh Pothan

11

Best Story

Best Story

Salim Kumar

Movie : Karutha Juthan

12

Best Cinematography

Best Cinematography

M J Radhakrishnan

Movie : Kadu Pookkunna Neram

13

Best Editor

Best Editor

B Ajithkumar

Movie : Kammattipadam

14

Best Art Direction

Best Art Direction

Gokul Das | Nagaraj

Movie : Kammattipadam

15

Best Music Director (Sonngs)

Best Music Director (Sonngs)

M Jayachandran

Movie : Kamboji

16

Best Music Director (BGM)

Best Music Director (BGM)

Vishnu Vijay

Movie : Guppy

17

Best Sync Sound

Best Sync Sound

Jayadevan Chakkadath

Movie : Kadu Pookkunna Neram

18

Best Sound Design

Best Sound Design

Jayadevan Chakkadath

Movie : Kadu Pookkunna Neram

19

Best Sound Mixing

Best Sound Mixing

Pramod Thomas

Movie : Kadu Pokkunna Neram

20

Best Lyrics

Best Lyrics

O N V Kurupp

Movie : Kamboji

21

Best Colorist

Best Colorist

Henroy Mesiah

Movie : Kadu Pookkunna Neram

22

Best Make-up

Best Make-up

N G Roshan

Movie : Naval Enna Juel

23

Best Costume Design

Best Costume Design

Stephy Xavior

Movie : Guppy

24

Best Child Artist (Male)

Best Child Artist (Male)

Chethan Jayalal

Movie : Guppy

25

Best Child Artist (Female)

Best Child Artist (Female)

Abeni Aadhi

Movie : Kochavva Paulo Ayyappa Coelho